. It is the intent of the Legislature that the term "pupil
[…] Section 46140.1 Of Article 3. Junior High School And High School From California Education Code >> Division 4. >> Title 2. >> Part 26. >> Chapter 2. >> Article 3.
46140.1
. It is the intent of the Legislature that the term "pupil
in a vocational education program occupationally organized and
conducted under federal approval," as used in Section 46140 as it
read prior to the enactment of Chapter 1230 of the Statutes of 1977,
applies only to pupils in regional occupational programs and centers.
Notwithstanding any provision of law to the contrary, no funds